Department of Information Technology

BATCHWISE PLACEMENT

Call Us Now 04828 505 538, 609


BATCHWISE PLACEMENT- IT@ajce

  • 2001
  • 2002
  • 2003
  • 2004
  • 2005
  • 2006
  • 2007
  • 2008
  • 2009
  • 2010
  • 2011

Sl No

Name

Current Position

Previous Positions

 1

  Ani Abraham       

Security Consultant, Wipro Technologies Systems Engineer , Hewlett-Packard Customer Engineer, HCL Infosystems Ltd

  Anitta Josekutty         

Technology Analyst,Infosys
  Anju Andrews Lead Software Engineer, Informatica, Bangalore Senior Software Engineer - QA,Informatica Corporation Software Engineer - QA Wipro Technologies

  Arun Babu Jose

Cognizant Technology Solutions 
  Asher Ben Database Administrator (Business Intelligence), RevenueMed Business Analyst, Corona Business Solutions Database Administration ,Aspire Systems Database Administrator,Ivesia Solutions

  Athira Radhakrishnan

Software Engineer, Infosys
  Binu S Associate, JPMorgan Chase & Co., Singapore Sr. Citrix Consultant, Bank of Tokyo-Mitsubishi UFJ, Singapore WinTel Consultant (Citrix / VMware)             Huntsman, Singapore Senior Consultant – Citrix ,CSC Service Delivery Consultant – Citrix, Hewlett-Packard Lead Specialist (Citrix / Active Directory),IBM Systems Engineer – Citrix, Wipro Infotech Ltd
  Deepa Mathew Lecturer,               KNE TRUST Group of Institutions , Bangalore
  Dhanya

Information Technology Analyst, Tata Consultancy Services Software Engineer,Steria Software Engineer,L&T Infotech
10 
  Elizabeth Antony Software Engineer          IBM , Bangalore Software Engineer, Tata Consultancy Services
11 

  Femy Jose

Senior Software Engineer,Follett Corporation, US

Software Engineer,UST Global

12 

  Geo Doshin Wills

Technology Analyst,Infosys
13 
  Harish H Security Consultant, Microsoft Associate Consultant, Wipro Technologies Technical Consultant, HCL Corporation Ltd
14 

  Hima Rajan

Lecturer>
15 
  Jaya Thomas Software Engineer , Tata Consultancy Services
16 
  Kevin James IT Analyst,Opus International Consultants,  New Zealand Service Desk Support Analyst, Christchurch City Council,New Zealand Service Desk Analyst,Fairfax Media, New Zealand ASB Bank
17 
  Lakshmi Nair Assistant Consultant,     Tata Consultancy Services Sr. Software Engineer,Larsen & Toubro Infotech
18 
  Litto Jacob Business System Engineer,Accentia Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
19 

  Liz Mary James

Msatyam
20 
  Manju George Test Lead,Wipro Technologies Senior Software Engineer, Wipro Technologies
21 

  Merlin K Mathew               

Systems Analyst ,UST Global               
22 

  Nimisha C P

Lecturer,M G College , Trivandrum
23 
  Nirmal B
24 
  Nisha Susan Thomas Software Consultant,CXT Software Solutions
25 
  Rajee Jose  Territory Manager,HCL Infosystems Ltd
26 
  Rakesh Mathew SAP Consultant , Altimetrik India Pvt Ltd, Banglore Senior Netweaver Consultant ,Enteg, Bangalore Software Programmer, Infoscript service pvt ltd, Bangalore
27 
  Renjith Kumar B                Build and Release Engineer, Quadra, Bangalore
28 
  Reeja S R Associate Professor,St.Joseph Engineering College, Mangalore Associate Professor ,NMAMIT, Nitte, Mangalore Assistant Professor         RNSIT, Bangalore Lecturer,AMCEC, Bangalore
29 
  Rino Cherian Research Scholar Software developer, Kyocera Wireless  Ltd. Software Engineer,Tata Consultancy Services
30 
  Savitha K A

Team Lead,E Sharp Softwares , Dubai> Senior Software Developer , Qwinix Technologies Senior Software Developer,MakeMyTrip.com Senior Software Developer,Galaxy Intelligent Senior Software Engineer,Keane India Pvt.
31 
  Seethal Baby Database Researcher , Merger Market India Pvt Ltd
32 
  Shafeela M S I.T Analyst,Tata Consultancy Services 
33 
  Soumya Mathews Systems Analyst ,UST Global
34 
  Sreekanth M GIS Developer,Maptell Geosystems Pvt. Ltd.   Software Developer, Kerala State Remote Sensing and Environment Centre
35 
  Sreenath P System Administrator, Iridium  Technologies ,Technopark
36 
  Sujith Stephen Jose Linux System Administrator, Win2ix System , Canada Software System Analyst , Ministry of Government Services, Ontario Product Support Engineer ,Zeta Interactive  Technical Support Engineer , Genpact, LLC
37 
  Treesa Joseph Marketing &  Communications Manager, Merchant Warrior , Australia Communications Specialist  , Centacare: Catholic Diocese of Rockhampton Client Servicing Manager ,An Open Mind Events Consultancy Business Development Manager ,GulfBazaar.com PR Intern , Market Buzz International Senior Software Engineer , Wipro Technologies
38 
  Varun Jimmy Senior Database Administrator,   Knowledge Horizon E-Learning Private Limited , Dubai Business Development Coordinator, Meomyo LLC , Dubai Database Administrator, Technoforte Software Pvt. Ltd. Software Engineer ,Vallabhdas Kanji Ltd
39 
  Vinu V

Application Development Analyst, Honeywell Technology Solutions Inc. Software Engineer, Logix Microsystems Ltd Software Engineer, Prophaze Technologies Software Engineer, Muscles Cars For SAW Software Engineer, Enaviya Information Technologies Pvt Ltd Programmer,KSREC
40 
  Thajinu Rasheed IT Analyst ,          Tata Consultancy Services Software Engineer,  NeST Information Technologies

Sl No

Name

Current Position

Previous Positions

1

  Anitta Joseph

Software Developer,UST Global

 

  Ansu Maria Antony

Associate  CTS, Phoenix, Arizona             

 

  Arun Baby

Technology Lead, Infosys, Kuala Lumpur   

 

  Arun Lal R

Solution Architect , TechMahindra, Atlanta

Senior Technical Lead     Tech Mahindra (formerly Mahindra Satyam) Senior Software Developer , Tech Mahindr Software Developer, Tech Mahindra

  Bini Elsa Paul

Software Engineer,UST Global

 

  Cibjo Pius

Client Solutions Lead , Infosys Ltd

Technology Lead ,Infosys Ltd. Quality Assurance Team Lead , Fidelity Investments Test Consultant/Co-ordinator - Siebel ,Implementation for Operational CRM             ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Test Lead/Runbook Manager - TIGA program - Operational CRM,ABN AMRO Bank N.V. Technology Analyst ,      Infosys Ltd. Test Lead for TIR Program - Operational CRM & Insurances, ABN Amro Bank N.VTest Lead - Release Wise Development PeopleSoft,ABN AMRO Software Engineer, Infosys Technologies Ltd

  Derrick Sebastian

Director,Sinergia Media Labs LLP              

Business Analyst ,Wipro Technologies                     Software Engineer ,Infosys               

  Dipin Cyriac

Team Leader,Accenture

Senior Subject Matter, Expert,Amdocs                 Programmer Analyst, Cognizant Technology Solutions            

  Divya C

 

 

10

  Heba Ann Varkey

IT Analyst, Tata Consultancy Services

Senior DB developer ,Pragmatix Services Pvt Ltd Senior Software Engineer , Loylty Rewardz Mngt Pvt Ltd Software engineer,Persistent Systems

11 

  Honey Treasa James

Business Enablement Analyst ,               Tait Communications ,  New Zealand

Applications Support  Consultant , University of Canterbury Junior Applications Support , Consultant          University of Canterbury Service Desk Advisor , University of Canterbury Customer Support Officer , Allsec Technologies

12 

  Jayalekshmi T S

J2EE Developer, ChenMed,Miami,US

Graduate Assistant in Research, Texas A&M University-Commerce GE Consultant,Birlasoft

13 

  Jijo John

Team Lead,         Accenture

Senior Software Engineer , Accenture Business Production Support Lead & Incident Cordinator, Accenture  Software for P&C Insurance Software Engineer ,Accenture Associate Software Engineer ,Accenture

14 

  Jisha C Thankappan

Assistant Professor ,College of Engineering and Management,Punnapra               

 

15 

  Kiran T Thayil

Public Relation Officer, Sree Shankara Ayurveda Hospital, Changanassery

PRO,NIIT

16 

  Linsy Elsa Scaria

Team Lead, Accenture

 

17 

  Mathews Philip

Technology Lead, Infosys               

 

18 

  Melbin Varghese John

Assistant Professor , Amal Jyothi College Of Engineering, Kanjirappally                               

 

19 

  Midhu Tresa Jose

System Analyst ,UST Global

 

20 

  Midhuna Jyothi R

Assistant Professor,Amal Jyothi College Of Engineering, Kanjirappally                               

 

21 

  Nisha Mariam Thomas

IT Service Management - Service Desk Manager,  QF ,Quatar

 

22 

  Om Prakash S

Kerala State Coordinator , Citizens for Accountable Governance      

 

23 

  Prageeth P

Data Analyst       Solin Technologies, Banglore

 

24 

  Rajesh M R

Business

 

25 

  Rasad A

Civil Engineer, Qatar

 

26 

  Rehna Dominic

 

Wipro

27 

  Ritty Thomas

Software Test Engineer , Hitachi ,UK         

 

28 

  Robin George

IT Consultant , Bundesagentur für Arbeit ,Germany           

 

29 

  Shelma Joseph

Test Lead,           Kott Software Pvt Ltd

Software Test Engineer, Wipro Technologies

30 

  Shyam Krishnan V G

Solution Architect            IBS, Technopark       

 

31 

  Sibu Abraham Thomas

Sr Test Engineer, IBS Software Services

 

32 

  Sonia Mary George

Assistant Professor,St Joseph's College of Engineering       

 

33 

  Soumya Mathew

Assistant Professor, Viswajyothi College of Engineering and Technology

 

34 

  Tom Antony

Sr. Software Architect , Aleph Labs Pvt Ltd, Singapore           

 

35 

  Yamini Balakrishnan

HOD,     Matha College of Technology        

 

36 

  Abraham Vipin Easo K

Technology Analyst, Infosys , USA

 

Sl No

Name

Current Position

Previous Positions

1

  Abhilash S

Software Engineer,Australia and New Zealand Banking group Ltd

 

  Anand George

Senior Software Engineer, UST Global

Senior Software Engineer , Keane International India Pvt Ltd

  Anitha Ajith

NO SQL BI Developer,Tek-org Inc,Atlanta,GA,US

 

 Anu Sebastian

Senior Software Engineer, UST Global

 

 Arun John Varghese

Network Support Engineer, RMESI  

 

 Arun Reji Varghese

Business Analyst, Genpact               

 

 Asha Rose Thomas

Assistant Professor ,       Adi Shankara Institute of Engg and Technology               

 

 Billas Baker

Mastering Technician, Pole to Win India, Bangalore

 

 Divya D

 

 

10 

 Febina Rahim

Information Security Analyst, World Bank      

 

11 

 Femy Catherine Joseph

 

Sr. Software Engineer, Poornam Infovision Private Limited
IT Developer, Marlabs Private Limited, Bangalore
Designation:
Software Developer (Volunteering) ,Euromedia, USA

12 

 Gijo Mathew K

Test Engineer,Dell          

 

13 

 Ierin Babu

Assistant Professor, Adi Shankara Institute Of Engineering And Technology,  Kalady                       

 

14 

 Jaijumon Varghese

Embedded Software Engineer,Uroleaf Technologies

 

15 

 John Sebastian

Senior Software Engineer,Wipro Technologies

 

16 

 Lincy Mathew

Software Engineer , Cognizant Technology Solutions            

 

17 

 Lisa P Joseph

Database Application Support Analyst, Consulting/Business Services

 

18 

 Mary George Parayil

Domain Consultant, Analytics Quotient , Bangalore

Area Sales Manager ,General Mills
Area Sales Manager ,Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages Pvt. Ltd
Software Engineer, Infosys               

19 

 Merly Scaria

Project Lead, Confianz Information Technologies

Sr Software Engineer,    PIT Solutions
Sr Software Engineer ,Bobcares

20 

 Nithin Jose

Asst.Manager (C&IT) ,Steel  Authority Of India Ltd

IT Officer ,Andhra Bank

21 

 Prajeesh M P

Software Engineer , QuEST Global ,Japan

Senior Software Engineer ,Nest

22 

 Prajeesh Sebastian

IT Analyst,
Tata Consultancy Services , Mumbai

Accenture

23 

 Raji Rajan

Operating Staff , Railways

 

24 

 Resni Mohammed K S

 

Software engineer (till 2009), Nest Technologies,Technopark

25 

 Sarath Kumar S

Software engineer, HP

Accenture

26 

 Sarath Zachariah

Research Associate ,IIITMK Technopark Trivandrum

 

27 

 Shalu Treesa Mathew

Software Engineer ,Cognizant Technology Solutions            

 

28 

 Shilpa Bharathan

Software Engineer ,        HCL Technologies

 

29 

 Simmy Rose Joseph

Technology Analyst

 

30 

 Treesa Jose

 

HR Executive , UST  Global

Sl No

Name

Current Position

Previous Positions

1

Abin T Mathew

Business Developer,Equal Star Systems

 

2

Achamma Oommen

Captain ,Indian Army

 

Ajay Paul

Project Engineer,Nokia Siemens Networks , Bangalore

BTS Engineer      NR Switch N Services Pvt Ltd

Aneesh P C

Development Officer,Life Insurance Corporation of India

 

Anju E Mathew

MD, Jewelry & Costume Designer

 

Ansu Sara Elias

HR Coordinator,
PPD - Pharmaceutical Product Development , Bangalore

Sr. Executive , HR             Traget Corp

Archa Jeevan

Senior Software Developer, UST Global         

 

Ashish Joe Abraham

Assistant Manager,Protiviti Consulting

 

Ayini A

 

 

10 

Chinkey Jose

Kott Software Pvt. Ltd

Software Testing Engineer, Syntel

11 

Dawn Alphonse Jose

Doing Master at NTNU, Norway

HCL Infosystems Ltd

12 

Deepa Ann Jacob

 

 

13 

Deepu Issac K

IT Manager, Al Owais Enterprises , UAE

IT Manager, Merle Norman Cosmetics UAE
Web Designer / Developer
Vanilla Networks

14

Devassy Jose Tharakan

Manager, Projects and Business Development, Corona Systems and Services

IT Manager         Elenco Emirates Group ,Uae
Advisor to CEO, Atlas Healthcare, Dubai
IT Systems Analyst/Projects Manager ,Abu Dhabi Ship Building

15 

Nanditha Nair

Associate Editor,Design Detail

Associate Editor                ,FWD Life Magazine
Creative Head,ScribeSmith

16 

Nisha Jose

 

Software Engineer ,DotValue Technology Solutions

17 

R Vandana

Associate System Engineer, IBM       

 

18 

Rini K Mathew

Administration Executive, CPS IT Solutions Dubai  

 

19 

Smitha Alphonse Joseph

 

System& Network Engineer ,Santhom Institute for Professional Studies

20 

Stephen Raj

Fiat Construction & Infrastructure   

 

21 

Surabhi L Dev

 

 

22 

Anuj Nair

 

Director  ,Southern Star Group

 

23 

Kiran K Ajith

3D Designer ,  UNITED ENTERTAIN INT.,UAE

3D Designer ,Rays and Hues Animation

Sl No

Name

Current Position

Previous Positions

 1

ABIN THOMAS

Regional Manager - Human Resource,IndusInd Bank

Associate Manager - Business HR,HDFC Standard Life Insurance

 2

AKHIL MOHAN K

Operations,HDFC Life

ANISH GEORGE

Sr. Software Engineer,First American Pvt Ltd             

ANN MARY CHACKO

Business Analyst,Xerox Services

ANN SUSAN GEORGE

Marketing Executive , Malayala Manorama

ANU T.V.

 

ARUN SUNNY

Senior Software Engineer, DreamOrbit,Bangalore 

Ashna Huck

 

BENI ANN JOHN

 

Al Khazna Insurance Company P.S.C

10 

BINCE MATHEW C

SAP Lead Consultant, Tata Consultancy Services     

Senior Solution Delivery Analyst,                Wipro Infotech
SAP ABAP Consultan,     Wipro Infotech

11 

CHARLES KAREDAN

Purchasing Officer, LeasePlan Australia Ltd 

12 

DENNY PAUL

SAP/SW Testing - Software Test Engineer ,  Al Futtaim ,UAE

13 

ELIZABETH SABU

Eoftware Engineer ,GBM Bahrain

14 

ELSA JOSEPH

Tata Consultancy Services                

15 

GIJI T. DAS

Tata Consultancy Services

16 

HAFFIS MUHAMMED

NCT&H

17 

JELIN SARA GEORGE

M.H. Alshaya Co.

18 

JENNY SUSAN JACOB

MS, University of Texas

Senior Associate, ETA     Infosys
Associate ,Infosys
Systems Engineer,Infosys

19 

JIBIN MATHEW

Software Engineer, Fagbokforlaget VB & AS, Delhi

20 

JOHN JACOB

Lead Test Engineer, Pole To Win International , Bangalore

Assistant Lead Test Engineer, Pole To Win International
Senior Test Engineer, e4e Interactive
Test Engineer,   e4e Interactive
Software Analyst ,Cinesoft India
Software Analyst ,Winceron Software Tech Pvt Ltd

21 

JYOTHI ABRAHAM

 

22 

KANNAN DAS M S

Software Test Engineer,                ZH Healthcare   

Winceron Software Technologies Pvt Ltd

23 

MARYMOL JOSEPH

Probationary Officer, Syndicate Bank                

24 

MEENU DAS

Web Admin        Web developing ,Kuwait

25 

MINU DAVIS

Tata Consultancy Services

26 

MINU N. THOMAS

 

27 

MOHSENA P IRSHAD

 

28 

PRIYA RACHEL VARGHESE F

 

29 

RAJI T S

 

30 

RANI RAJ

Business Development Manager,FTD Technology

Software Engineer,Ambeal Informatics

31 

REEBA ELIZABETH MATHEW

 

32 

REEMA JOSEPH

Associate Projects , Cognizant Technology Solutions

Sr. Software Eng., Kanrad Technologies

33 

RENU XAVIER

Management Trainee,Milma  

34 

RIANA ANTO

Assistant Professor         St. Joseph's College, Bangalore               

35 

RICHIE THOMAS

Assistant Professor, Karpagam University Coimbatore

36 

RINI PAUL P

PHP Developer

37 

RISHNI RASHEED

 

38 

ROJIN SKARIAH

Account Manager ,Pinnacle Computer Systems LLC. ,UAE     

39 

ROSEMARY PETER

HR Executive,  Kitex Garments Ltd.  

40 

ROSITA JACOB

 

Web Application Developer UBI World TV
Software Programmer, C-Square Info Solutions Pvt Ltd

41 

SHAFANA ASHRAF

Systems Engineer,Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank

Associate Engineer ,IMS                iGATE Patni
Technical Support Officer,HCL Infosystems Ltd

42 

SHARON R

Software Engineer , Greynium Information Technologies Pvt. Ltd

Software Engineer,Code Labs

43 

SHARY M SUNNY

Marketing Manager , Indocert

44 

SHERIN A.B.

Graduate Assistant , Villanova University       

45 

SHIFI ASSIS

 

46 

SHON PHILIP

Wordpress Developer, Eigital , Delhi

PHP Developer,                Innovait Solutions

47 

SONU ANN JOSE

Single Window Operator , SBT Ramapuram,Pala    

48 

SUBIN VARGHESE

IT Engineer, Engineers India Limited

Software Developer ,Extrieve Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Software Analyst ,Winceron Software Tech Pvt Ltd

49 

SWITHI MATHEWS

Software Engineer,Tata Consultancy Services

50 

TONY KURIAN GEORGE

Senior Test Engineer,UST Global

51 

Ashna H

 

52 

Tiju Abraham

Senior Software Engineer , Schneider electric India (p) Ltd

53 

Rahulnath

System Administrator ,Polus Software Pvt. Ltd.

54 

Feby P Thankachan

Performance Consultant , IBM

OMS Performance Consultant(Performance Engineer)            Sterling Commerce

55 

Aneesh P M                                      

Senior Software Engineer, Honeywell

Sl No

6Name

Current Position

Previous Positions

 1

Abin Joseph

Assistant Manager,Federal Bank     

 

2

Aby Thomas

COO,     livemob Technologies

 

Alan George

Software Engineer,iSmart Business Solutions

 

Alby Thomas

Assistant Professor,COCHIN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING ,KUTTANAD

 

Anju Maria Joseph

Software Engineer,         NCR Corporation       

 

Ann Maria Mathew

Systems Engineer,Tata Consultancy Services     

Programmer Analyst , Cognizant Technology Solutions

Anto John

Business Development Officer  Mashinga

 

Anumol Mathew

M.Tech

 

Arun M Nair

ERP Admin and Oracle DBA, Elenco Emirates Group, UAE

 

10 

Ashish Augustine

Software Engineer,Amerging Technologies    

 

11 

Aswin Reji

Network Level II Admisnistrator Qburst , US

Network Engineer           Inter-Networkz

12 

Cherry Ipe Cherian

SAP Pre Sales     Applexus Technologies, Infopark 

 

13 

CHETHANA CHIDAMBARAM - Photo

Assistant Professor, Mount Zion College      

 

14 

Christy A George

Assistant Manager, Kerala Gramin Bank

 

15 

Dijo Joseph

HelpDesk Representative TELUS , Canada

Network Engineer,Cable & Wireless Communications Software Developer, Spectrum Softtech Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
Desktop Support Engineer ,Mary Queens Mission Hospital
Teacher In Computer Application,        St George Higher Secondary School

16 

Donamol Joseph

Lecturer,              GOVT,Engg College Kuttanadu, (CUSAT)               

 

17 

Emil Mary Chacko

Web analyst       Nabler Web Solutions

 

18 

Gauthamy S Krishnan

IBM,Kolkata      

 

19 

Glitty Sara Jacob

Senior Software Engineer,IBS

 

20 

Greeshmamol Varghese

Teacher , St Antony’s

 

21 

Jayasankar K

Inspector             Special Oilfield Service

 

22 

Jeena John

Software Engineer,Wipro

CSS Corp

23 

Jibin Jacob

Consultant,HTC Global

Systems Engineer, Tata Consultancy Services

24 

Joe John Thomas

Design Engineer, Vodafone Global , Bangalore

 

25 

Jose John

Assistant manager, Lanco infratech

 

26 

Kavya Josy

Programmer Analyst , Cognizant Technology Solutions            

 

27 

Lakshmi M

Software Engineer ,Swami Cyber Solutions

 

28 

Ligi Mathew

Senior Software Engineer, UST Global

 

29 

Lijo Sebastian

Web Developer , Internetwadi FZCO

 

30 

Mathaichen Mathew

Network Engineer,IBM

 

31 

Mathew Baby

HP , Bangalore  

 

32 

Merlin Mary James

Assistant Professor , Mangalam College of Engineering       

 

33 

Neethu Mariyam Varughese

Doing MBA

Cognizant Technology Solutions

34 

Neethu Philip

Risk Analyst        EY , Bangalore           

 

35 

Neethy Raju

Business Presentation , Specialist             McKinsey & Company

 

36 

Nimitha Ravi

Software Developer, UST Global

 

37 

Nimmy Paul K

IT Telecom Support Analyst, ICON Clinical Research  

 

38 

Prameena Alphonsa Mathew

QA Engineer, Satmatrix, Technopark       

 

39 

Preethi Mol B Aerthayil

Assistant Professor ,Nehru College of Engineering, Ottapalam          

 

40 

Rahul S

Project Engineer ,Wipro               

 

41 

Remy Francis

Programmer ,HSBC Softwares, Pune

 

42 

Remy Rose Joseph

Software Developer ,Gatikk Technologies    

 

43 

Reshma Raju

 

Technical Support Engineer , CSS Corp Pvt Ltd, Chennai
Software Engineer, Pioneer IT solutions

44 

Revathy Mariam Thomas

IT cum Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist, Reforms and Performance Management Cell, LSGD, Government of Kerala                  

 

45 

Rony Roy

Business Analyst, IBS     

 

46 

Rose Maria George

Software Engineer, Verizon               

 

47 

Sayana Catharin Paul

 

 

48 

Shalini Achamma Varghese

 

 

49 

Sherhana Shihab

 

 

50 

Shilpa Sivan

QA Analyst,        Orion India Systems Pvt.Ltd               

 

51 

Shyma Shereef

 

 

52 

Simmy Suresh

Assistant Manager IT , Central Bank of India     

 

53 

Snehal Sugunan

Senior Software Engineer, UST Global

 

54 

Sruthi Merin Ittyavirah

Entrepreneur,   Kanchi Signature Collection

 

55 

Sunumol Cherian

Assistant Professor ,Rishi MS Institute of Engineering and Technology

 

56 

Taniya Tom

MS student       

Software Engineer,         UST  Global

57 

Tess Joseph

Systems Engineer ,Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.               

 

58 

Ullas Thomas

Sr. Specialist - Training (Symantec),Sutherland Global Services

 

59 

Veena Rani

 

Office Engineer, Siemens
Remote Desktop Engineer ,WNS    
Support Engineer,CSS   

60 

Malcom Correya

AssistanZ            

 

61 

Praveen Kartha

Agm,Lord Krishna builders

 

62 

Juny Jijo

Operations Executive,   WiFi Networks Pvt. Ltd. ,Bangalore         

 

Sl No

Name

Current Position

Previous Positions

1

AJEENA SARA MATHEW

Systems Engineer ,Tata Consultancy Services     

 

AJU P SEBASTIAN

Systems Engineer, Tata Consultancy Services

 

AMRUTHA SIMON

Business Analyst,IBS

 

ANITHA VARGHESE

Software Engineer, HCL

 

ANU SEBASTIAN

Systems Engineer, Tata Consultancy Services

 

ANU SUNNY

Software Engineer, Accenture

 

APARNA V. NAIR

Business Analyst, Xerox Services              

 

ARCHANA R NAIR

Quality Analyst, Oracle  

Software Engineer,Accenture Sevices Pvt Ltd

ARJUN R

Software Engineer, ,Tata Consultancy Services

 

10 

ARUN JOSE

Developer Mobility, Tata Consultancy Services

Systems Engineer, Schogini Systems

11 

ASWANY T.R

Systems Engineer, Tata Consultancy Services

 

12 

AUGUSTINE GEORGE

iOS Developer,  iLeaf Solutions            

 

13 

CIJU P CHACKO

Systems Engineer, Tata Consultancy Services

 

14 

CYRIL C  PATANI

Diversity Officer ,Bata India Limited

 

15 

DANY M. ZACHARIAH

Doing Masters of Business in ERP & Business Administration  Victoria University, Australia      

 

16 

DELLA SEBASTIAN

HR Executive,SunTec Business Solutions          

 

17 

DILU SASIDHARAN

Product Engineer, Doublespring Media Private Limited

 

18 

ELIZABETH  MATHEW

Software Engineer,Orion India Systems Pvt. Ltd   

 

19 

ELIZABETH JOHN

Software Engineer ,ALtran Technologies India

 

20 

GAYATHRI KRISHNAN

Assosiate Engineer,Tata Consultancy Services, Bangalore                           

 

21 

INNEZ ANTO

Project Engineer ,Wipro               

 

22 

JENNY MARIA JOHNY

 

 

23 

JILBY JACOB

Software Developer,UST Global  

 

24 

JIMMY JACOB

Programmer,     Verizon Wireless              

 

25 

JINI MATHEW

Software Engineer, Accenture

 

26 

JITHIN JOSE

Software Engineer,HCL

 

27 

JOBIN JOSEPH

 

 

28 

JOFIS JOHN

Programmer Analyst ,Cognizant Technology Solutions            

 

29 

JOSY JOSEPH

Associate Consultant ,Media Systems               

 

30 

LIJO M. JOSE

M.Tech Student

 

31 

MERIN ANNIE THOMAS

Software Engineer ,HCL

 

32 

MERLU GEORGE

Associate Software Engineer ,Media Systems India Pvt Ltd

 

33 

MIDHILA JOSEPH

 

Lecturer , CUCEK

34 

NEETHU JOHN

Senior Programer , Accenture

 

35 

NEETHU KURIAN

M.Tech student

 

36 

NINU ANNE JOSE

Business Analyst, IBS Software Solutions         

 

37 

NIVYA PETER

Software Engineer, Accenture          

 

38 

PADANNAMACKAL JEBIN JOSE

Buyer, American Hospital Dubai   

 

39 

PRIYA BABY

Probationary Assistant Manager, Catholic Syrian Bank     

 

40 

PRIYA GEORGE

Yatnam Technologies

 

41 

REENI MARY MATHEW

BI Trainee Consultant ,Cloud Corner Technologies

 

42 

REENU SUSAN RAJU

Sales Engineer, Petro Middle East Abu Dhabi

 

43 

RENJI THAMPY

 

 

44 

RESHMA SUNNY

 

 

45 

REUBEN RAJAN GEORGE

Digital Consultant , Accenture Services Pvt. Ltd               

 

46 

RIYA   T  KONDODY

Software Engineer ,HCL

 

47 

ROHINI A P

Software Engineer,Syntel

 

48 

ROSMY SEBASTIAN

Confifuration Engineer , xpiris it, Bangalore

 

49 

SANTO ANTONY

Programmer Analyst , Cognizant Technology Solutions            

 

50 

SEBIN MATHEW JACOB

POS Implementation and Support Engineer, Technobyte IT Solutions,Bahrain            

 

51 

SHAMINA RAHIM

Marketing & Customer Care Executive,           seaPearls LLC, Sultanate of Oman

 

52 

SHEBA MERIN BABY

 

 

53 

SHIHABUDHEEN K.H

Software Developer,GMS India

 

54 

SHILPA ELSA ABRAHAM

Assistant Professor ,College of Engineering, Kallooppara

 

55 

SHINEY VARGHESE

Marketing Analyst, Intel Securities

 

56 

SHINTO ALEX GEORGE

Software Engineer , Accenture

 

57 

SHYLU THOMAS

Senior Developer ,Techspine Systems (P) Ltd               

 

58 

SWEETY ANU ABRAHAM

Systems Engineer , ,Tata Consultancy Services

 

59 

VINU GEORGE JACOB

Software Engineer, HCL

 

60 

DANY MARIA JOSE

Software Engineer(S/W Dev)      Marlabs Software , Bangalore

 

61 

PHILIP DANY

Office Assistance, Jashanmal National LLC, Dubai

 

62 

NITHIN ANAND P

Tourism Sales Executive , Khaleej Tours   

 

63 

THOMAS DEVASIA

 

 

Sl No

Name

Current Position

Previous Positions

 1

ALEX THOMAS

 

ALISHA MOHAMMED ALI

 

Senior Programmer, Galteck

ANOOP VARUGHESE MURICKENARIL

 

Associate ,Cochin Special Economic Zone

ANSU SUJA SMITHSON

Asst.System Engineer, Tata Consultancy Services

ARCHANA VIJAYAN

Assistant System Engineer , Tata Consultancy Services

ARUN ABRAHAM

System Head,FORCE 10

ARUN VARUGHESE MURICKENARIL

Web Developer, WebandCraft  , Infopark

ASWINI SUNDER

Commercial Executive, Almoayyed Contracting Group  

AYSHAMOL BASHEER

 

10 

BENCY BABU PHILIP

Chief Event Co-ordinator, Marian Event Miracles

11 

BIBINA SEBASTIAN

Probationary Officer , Federal bank

12 

BINISH A.S

Probationary Officer ,Canara Bank, Tirupur

Assistant System Engineer , Tata Consultancy Services

13 

BOVES JOSEPH

Managing Director ,Joscos Jewellery

14 

BRIDGIT SRUTHI JACOB K.

COO, Braincube Solutions

Web Developer ,Smartsoft

15 

CHRISTA ANN SHAJI

ME Student

16 

DIANA P. VARGHESE

M.Tech Student

17 

DIVYA JOSEPH

M.Tech Student              

18 

DIVYA RAVEENDRAN

 

19 

DONA MARY THOMAS

 

20 

GITHIN JAMES

Manager-IT &International Relations, ST. MARYS RUBBERS PVT. LTD

21 

GOLDA MERLIN MATHEW

Software Engineer, Tata Consultancy Services

22 

JESWIN GEORGE

Associate Support Engineer ,IBS Software Services  

23 

JILSON THOMAS

Graduate Research Assistant, Concordia University           Montreal, Quebec

Lead UI Developer , CopiersOnSale, Montreal, Canada
UI/UX Designer,ClickMeter

24 

JISMON MATHEW

Freelancer         

25 

JOSE SEBASTIAN

Assistant Manager ,Kerala Gramin Bank                     

26 

JOSEKUTTY SEBASTIAN

Programmer Analyst, Tata Consultancy Services

27 

Lalet  Scaria

Assistant System Engineer, Tata Consulatncy Services

28 

LARISA SEBASTIAN

Assistant System Engineer, Tata Consultancy Services

29 

LIMA MATHEW

Assistant System Engineer, Tata Consultancy Services

30 

MARIA CLARE JAMES

Software Engineer , Tata Consultancy Services

31 

MERIN G. THOMAS

Lecturer,College of Applied Science

32 

MERIN JOHN

Assistant System Engineer, Tata Consultancy Services

33 

MOHITHA MOHAN

IT Administrator ,Dubai,UAE

34 

NEEMA SASIDHARAN

Assistant System Engineer, Tata Consultancy Services

35 

NEENA THOMAS

Assistant System Engineer, Tata Consultancy Services

36 

NEENU JOSE

M.Tech Student

37 

NEETHIA SONY

Assistant System Engineer, Tata Consultancy Services

38 

NIKHIL CHERIAN THOMAS

Software Engineer, Tata Consultancy Services

39 

NIMMY T.MATHEW

Software Developer, ind phoenix

40 

NOBEL SEBASTIAN

Software Engineer ,Assyst international pvt ltd, Thailand              

41 

REENU XAVIER

Software Engineer, UST Global  

42 

REETHA JACOB

Software Engineer,HCL

Software Engineer , Vaps TechnoSoft Ltd.

43 

ROSE MARY SAJY

Assistant System Engineer, Tata Consultancy Services

44 

Salini S.

Java Developer ,Netcrew Technologies

45 

SHARON MATHEWS

Assistant Manager                Indian Bank       

46 

SHERIN MATHEW GEORGE

Faculty

47 

SOBI MOL MATHEW

M.Tech Student

48 

SREELAKSHMI K. NAIR

Software Engineer ,NEST

49 

STEFFI ELIZABETH MATHEW

Web developer, Tata Consultancy Services

50 

SUBIN SEBASTIAN

Software Engineer          Art Technologies, Infopark

51 

SUMITHA SUDHAKARAN

Assistant System Engineer, Tata Consultancy Services

52 

SURUMY RESHEED

Teacher ,             Dr.Z.H.M Bharatiya Vidya Vihar    

53 

SURYA SURESH

Software Engineer , Tata Consultancy Services

54 

SUSAN M. GEORGE

Technical Assistant , Panchayat Office

55 

TEENA SUSAN CHANDY

M.Tech Student              

56 

TEENA TOM

M.Tech Student              

57 

THARUN JOSE

Front end Developer , Awesome Daddies         

58 

TOBIN JOHN

PHP Programmer , WebandCraft    

59 

VIDYA VIJOY

Single Window Operator, State Bank of Travancore

Sl No

Name

Current Position

Previous Positions

1

AJU FRANCIS

 

2

ALPHY ROS MATHEW

M-Tech Student              

3

AMBILY TOM

Programmer Analyst, CTS               

4

ANANDHU ANILKUMAR

SW TEST ENGINEER, KRAN CONSUTING PVT LTD    

ANN MEELU JOSE

 

ARUN V RAJ

Technical Support ,McAfee               

ASHMY ARACKAL CHANDRAN

Claims Technical Handler  Allianz  

ATHIRA E V

ASSISTANT SYSTEMS ENGINEER,TCS

BIPIN SAMUEL JOHN

Developer,SAS,USA       

10 

BONY JOHN

Web developer ,Massive Informatics

11 

CHRISTO JOY

S/W Tester         STC Technologies

12 

FARSANA SAYED

Administration,Rivulet Resort , Munnar              

13 

G.KANNAN

Associate Software Engineer
MaxisIT Inc. 

Software Engineer Tester, Maxis Group, Hyderabad  

14 

GOPIKA S

M-Tech Student                              

15 

HONEY BRIJEET JOHNY

Software Engineer,Aricent, Gurgaon

16 

JACOB ALEX PUTHOOR

Wayne Enterprises         

17 

JESNA JAMES

Assoc. Soft Engineer, TCS               

18 

JIFNA NAZARUDEEN

Programmer Analyst , Cognizant Technology Solutions

19 

JITHIN JOHN

Web Developer, Unisys

 20

JITHU MANUEL

 

 21

JOAN MARIAM TOMS

Assistant System Engineer ,TCS

 22

JOBIN J JOSEPH

Software Engineer ,Maria Softwares Pvt. Ltd

23 

JOHN ROSS THOMAS

PHP developer,GRK Solutions

24 

JOSE J. KALLARACKAL

Python Developer , Definitionlabs Business Support Systems Private Limited

25 

KARISHMA BAIJU

Linux administrator , Poornam info vision       

26 

KARTHIKA VIJAYAN

Dotnet developer , Crescent Technologies 

27 

KEERTHI. R. PAI

 

28 

LAKSMI T ISSAC

Software Developer       CTS

29 

LEO CHERIAN JACOB

Freelance S/W developer                               

30 

LINU ELSY THOMAS

Kosamttom Bank            

31 

MOHAMMED VIMALS ABOOBAKER

 

32 

NEENU JOSE

 

33 

NEETHU SUSAN THOMAS

Post degree diploma in information &commn. Tech. Canada

34 

NEHA CLARE JOSE

Graduate Student , Louisianna State University               

35 

NESIYAMOL T.A

 

36 

PAUL PALATTY

Sales Palatty,iHiTS Software

37 

REENU SUSAN VARGHESE

Assoc. Software  Engineer                ,Infosys               

38 

REMYA RAJU

IT  Officer           

39 

SACHU.P.SAHI

M.Tech Student

40 

SHARMILI SUJAD

 

41 

SNEHA MARY JOSE

Probationary Assistant Manager, Catholic Syrian Bank     

42 

SOUMYA DEVASIA

 

43 

THOMAS  V.  ABRAHAM

Delight Orchids and Universal Greens            

44 

TINTUMOL GEORGE

 

45 

TISSY CATHERINE PHILIP

Software Developer,Leads N Deals Interactive Technologies Pvt Ltd

46 

Teena Thomas

Interior Designer,Creo Homes 

Sl No

Name

Current Position

Previous Positions

 1

ABRAHAM K JOSEPH

CMO,TRAIN LABS

ALBERT MATHEW

 

ALFINA JAMAL

 

ALOK THOMAS

Developer,Xinprodes Innovations

AMALA BABY

 

AMINAMOL P H

 

ANAKHA M JOSE

SOFTWARE ENGINEER,ERAM INFOTECH

ANITHA BABY

Junior Software Developer ,Orange Hosting

ANNU M KAVUKATTU

Designer,Xinprodes Innovations

10 

ANOOPA RAVINDRAN

M.Tech Student

11 

ANTO P JOSEPH

System Administrator,Sdmin-Ahead Server Tech, Kochi

12 

ANU GEORGE

 

13 

ARYA SURENDRAN

 

14 

ASWATHY JAMES

 

15 

BRAINY BENNY

Software Developer,Fortis Esorts Hospital IT Department

16 

DINY BENNY

M.Tech Student ( Placed in UST Global)

17 

DIVYA MARY C J

 

18 

DONE BOBEN

 

19 

ELIZABETH PRIYA MAMMEN

 

20 

FATHIMA LATHEEF

 

21 

FATHIMA NIZAR

M.Tech Student

22 

GEORGE PAUL

 

23 

INDU R

Trainee

24 

JACKSON THOMAS

PHP Developer,                Xinprodes Innovations

25 

JAYALAKSHMI P V

Trainee Smartway, Solutions

26 

JENCY MARY THOMAS

Analyst,                Believers Church Synod Secretriat

27 

JIBIN JOSE

MOBILE APP DEVELOPER, Web Artistic Technosol

28 

JIJO MATHEW

Developer,Xinprodes Innovations

29 

Jinu James

Networking

30 

JITO TOMY JOSEPH

 

31 

JOAN GEORGE

Developer, Xinprodes Innovations

32 

JOSE THOMAS

Designer,Crazydes

33 

JosVin Thomas John

Associate Systems Engineer, IBM

34 

LALU VARGHESE

Designer,ISQ,

35 

MARIA FRANCIS

 

36 

MONISHA K S

Designer,Xinprodes Innovations

37 

NADIYA MATHEW

MBA Student

38 

NAVEEN MATHEWS

 

39 

NEENA K PIUS

 

40 

NEENU PAUL

Junior Software Engineer,Mindsoft Technologies

41 

NIMMY ROSE SAM

 

42 

PRAISON DANI GEORGE

M.Tech Student

43 

SAIRA RACHEL VARGHESE

M.Tech Student

44 

SANSON SANTHOSH

 

45 

SARANYA S NAIR

Trainee - Software Testing,India Options

46 

Shibin Mathew

PHP Developer Xinprodes Innovations

47 

SMERA P G

IPSR (studying)

48 

SNEHA GANDHI

 

49 

SONIA SARA JAMES

Junior Business Analyst , Mindsoft Technologies

50 

SUMY SAJU

 

51 

THAHSIN SIRAJ

 

52 

VISHNU K PRASAD

ASE ,Accenture

53 

VISHNUJA A NAIR

APPLICATION DEVELOPER ,IIITMK,TECHNOPARK TRIVANDRUM

S# Name Current Position
1 ADARSH CHACKO RSA INSURANCE, DUBAI
2 AJO THOMAS Bank coaching
3 AKHILA NAZARUDEEN  
4 AKSHAY ZACHARIA WIPRO ,HYDERABAD
5 AMAL CHACKO TCS
6 AMEENA P SALIM  
7 AMRUTHA JOSEPH  
8 ANNA MARIA JOSE GEOGITH TECHNOLOGIES INFOPARK,ERNAKULAM
9 ANUPRIYA JOSE TECHNOWARD ,KADAVANTRA
10 ARUN TOM  
11 ATHIRA P. S Business Associate , Appco Group
12 AYFA SHUKKOOR  
13 AYSHA A SALAM  
14 BRIJITH ELIZABETH JOSEPH NAVAL BASE,COCHIN(DOT NET DEVELOPER
15 CLINT SEBASTIAN RM Education India
16 DEEPTHY JOSHY ADAGIO INFOTECH Pvt.Ltd
17 FAHIMA SAFAR Junior Software Engineer ,TCS
18 GOPU S JEEVAN Front End Developer,iNurture education solution pvt ltd
19 JOHNY THOMAS TCS
20 JOSE GEORGE NEXT,ERNAKULAM
21 JUBY MATHEW Aaaba soft,Infopark 
22 KRISHNAPRIYA P V BUZFIX IT SOLUTIONS,ERNAKULAM
23 LAISY C.L  
24 LEABINA ANNA JOSE  
25 LIBA M SHAJAHAN Poornam Infovision
26 LIMIYA SEBASTIAN Bank coaching
27 LIS JOSE M.Tech
28 MANU MATHEW Infopark,Sinergia media Labs
29 MARIYA ELSIT GEORGE Neona Embedded Labz,Ernakulam
30 Meria Joseph Bank coaching
31 MERLIN MATHEW  
32 MRUDULA DAS BANK COACHING
33 NAYANA SUSAN JOSE MEDAS,DUBAI
34 NIDHIN JOSE Inspire in technologies(Own company)
35 POOJA VISWAM Experion technologies
36 PREETHY JOSHY TCS
37 RAINA LIZ VARGHESE IBS
38 RINNU MARIA THOMAS TCS
39 RINTO ROY  
40 RINTU GEORGE Sookshmatech ,Technopark
41 ROSE MARY VARGHESE INTERNSHIP AT Quest Solutions
42 SACHIN P Magix VFXOwn company)
43 SAUMIYA VIJOY UST Global
44 SEETHALAKSHMI .P. A Exide life insurance,cochi
45 SERA SAIBU KURIAKOSE UST Global
46 SHERMIN SIBY UST Global
47 SHILU SHIBILY  
48 SOUMYA ABRAHAM NAVAL BASE,COCHIN(DOT NET DEVELOPER
49 TEENA TREESA VARGHESE  
50 TRESA MATHEW Poornam Infovision
51 TRESSA MARY JAMES HCL
52 VIDHYA RAVIKUMAR TCS
53 FEBIN JOB