Department of Information Technology

ACHIEVEMENTS

Call Us Now 04828 505 538, 609


students Achievements- IT@ajce

  • MERITORIOUS
  • ACADEMIC
  • TECHNICAL
  • SPORTS
  • ARTS
2019-2023
ALBY KENNADY
Awarded the best opening speech in AMAL JYOTHI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING MODEL UNITED NATIONS 2019
2018-2022
Robert K Samuel, Sijo M Thomas , Gokul Biju, K.Robin Varghese
Robert and team won “Cancer Innovation Hackathon” in the 3rd Annual Symposium held from 8-10 nov 2019 at kochi
2012-2016
Ritty Rose Raju, Aneeta Lalachen, Drishya S
Rural Innovator’s Meet-2016
2012-2016
Ritty Rose Raju, Aneeta Lalachen, Drishya S
Selected to the Final Round of Rural Innovator’s Meet-2016, Conducted by KSCSTE, Govt of Kerala
2011-2015
LEABINA ANNA JOSE , LIMIYA SEBASTAIN , TEENA TRESA VARGHESE
TECHTOP 2015 - NATIONAL LEVEL PROJECT COMPETITION
2005-2009
ELSA JOSEH
CROWN of AJCE (2005-2009)
2003-2007
ARUN REJI VARGHESE
Third Rank in B.Tech Information Technology , M G University (2003-2007)
2003-2007
JOHN SEBASTIAN
GEM of AJCE (2003-2007)

 

Accademic Year : 2018 - 2019
Sl. No. Name of Student Batch Sem Honour Type
1 REMYA ELIZABETH CHACKO 2018-2022 S1 Directors Honours
2 STEPHY THOMAS 2018-2022 S1 Directors Honours
3 JAMES NELLIKUNNEL 2018-2022 S1 Principal Honours
4 SHAN TOM SHAJI 2018-2022 S1 Principal Honours
5 NEHA JOSHY 2018-2022 S1 Principal Honours
6 REMYA ELIZABETH CHACKO 2018-2022 S2 Directors Honours
7 STEPHY THOMAS 2018-2022 S2 Directors Honours
8 JAMES NELLIKUNNEL 2018-2022 S2 Principal Honours
9 RINKU MARIAM ROY 2018-2022 S2 Principal Honours
10 SHARATH SABU 2017-2021 S3 Directors Honours
11 LITTY ROSE RAJU 2017-2021 S3 Directors Honours
12 SANJANA GEORGE 2017-2021 S3 Principal Honours
13 LITTY ROSE RAJU 2017-2021 S4 Directors Honours
14 DOMINIC K SAVIO 2017-2021 S4 Directors Honours
15 SHARATH SABU 2017-2021 S4 Principal Honours
16 JASMINE SALWATER 2017-2021 S4 Principal Honours
17 SANJANA GEORGE 2017-2021 S4 Principal Honours
18 DONA JOSEPH 2017-2021 S4 Principal Honours
19 THOMAS KURUVILA 2017-2021 S4 Principal Honours
20 JUWEL MARIA BENNY 2017-2021 S4 Principal Honours
21 ALBY ANTONY 2016-2020 S5 Principal Honours
22 DEVAKI S JEEVAN 2016-2020 S5 Principal Honours
23 MILDA CLARA MATHEW 2016-2020 S5 Principal Honours
24 MILDA CLARA MATHEW 2016-2020 S6 Principal Honours
25 DEVAKI S JEEVAN 2016-2020 S6 Principal Honours
26 ALBY ANTONY 2016-2020 S6 Principal Honours
27 HIMA MARIAM KURIAKOSE 2015-2019 S7 Principal Honours
28 ANOOP P OOMMEN 2015-2019 S8 Directors Honours
29 HIMA MARIAM KURIAKOSE 2015-2019 S8 Principal Honours
30 SILPA MARIAM SAJU 2015-2019 S8 Principal Honours
31 JEEVAN GEORGE 2015-2019 S8 Principal Honours
32 JHONCY JOSEPH 2015-2019 S8 Principal Honours
Accademic Year : 2017 - 2018
Sl. No. Name of Student Batch Sem Honour Type
1 DON JOSE 2017-2021 S1 Directors Honours
2 DONA JOSEPH 2017-2021 S1 Principal Honours
3 SANJANA GEORGE 2017-2021 S1 Principal Honours
4 DOMINIC K SAVIO 2017-2021 S1 Principal Honours
5 DONA JOSEPH 2017-2021 S2 Directors Honours
6 DOMINIC K SAVIO 2017-2021 S2 Principal Honours
7 SANJANA GEORGE 2017-2021 S2 Principal Honours
8 DON JOSE 2017-2021 S2 Principal Honours
9 DEVAKI S JEEVAN 2016- 2020 S3 Directors Honours
10 ALBY ANTONY 2016- 2020 S3 Principal Honours
11 AMRITHA BABU 2016- 2020 S3 Principal Honours
12 MILDA CLARA MATHEW 2016- 2020 S3 Principal Honours
13 REEJA MARIAM MATHEW 2016- 2020 S3 Principal Honours
14 DEVAKI S JEEVAN 2016- 2020 S4 Directors Honours
15 ALBY ANTONY 2016- 2020 S4 Directors Honours
16 NIDHYA BENNY 2016- 2020 S4 Directors Honours
17 MILDA CLARA MATHEW 2016- 2020 S4 Directors Honours
18 TWINKLE MONACHAN 2016- 2020 S4 Principal Honours
19 REEJA MARIAM MATHEW 2016- 2020 S4 Principal Honours
20 MERIN JOSEPH 2016- 2020 S4 Principal Honours
21 AMRUTHA BABU 2016- 2020 S4 Principal Honours
22 PRIYA XAVIER 2014-2018 S7 Principal Honours
23 PRIYA XAVIER 2014-2018 S8 Principal Honours
Accademic Year : 2016 - 2017
Sl. No. Name of Student Batch Sem Honour Type
1 DEVAKI S JEEVAN 2016- 2020 S1 Directors Honours
2 ALBY ANTONY 2016- 2020 S1 Directors Honours
3 NIDHYA BENNY 2016- 2020 S1 Directors Honours
4 MILDA CLARA MATHEW 2016- 2020 S1 Directors Honours
5 AMRUTHA BABU 2016- 2020 S1 Directors Honours
6 REEJA MARIAM MATHEW 2016- 2020 S1 Directors Honours
7 DONA MARIA SHAJAN 2016- 2020 S1 Principal Honours
8 MERIN JOSEPH 2016- 2020 S1 Principal Honours
9 BILLA SARA MATHEW 2016- 2020 S1 Principal Honours
10 DEVAKI S JEEVAN 2016- 2020 S2 Directors Honours
11 ALBY ANTONY 2016- 2020 S2 Principal Honours
12 REEJA MARIAM MATHEW 2016- 2020 S2 Principal Honours
13 NIDHYA BENNY 2016- 2020 S2 Principal Honours
14 MILDA CLARA MATHEW 2016- 2020 S2 Principal Honours
15 ANOOP P OOMMEN 2015-2019 S3 Principal Honours
16 HIMA MARIAM KURIAKOSE 2015-2019 S4 Principal Honours
17 ADHILSHA 2015-2019 S4 Principal Honours
18 PRIYA XAVIER 2015-2019 S5 Principal Honours
19 SHEMA ELIZABETH JOHN 2015-2019 S5 Principal Honours
20 PRINU ANNA 2013-2017 S7 Principal Honours
21 STEPHYMOL P S 2013-2017 S7 Principal Honours
22 ANJALY SATHYAPAL 2013-2017 S7 Principal Honours
23 RIA SIBY 2013-2017 S7 Principal Honours
24 ANJALY SATHYAPAL 2013-2017 S8 Directors Honours
25 PRINU ANNA 2013-2017 S8 Directors Honours
26 STEPHYMOL P S 2013-2017 S8 Principal Honours
27 ASWATHY PRASAD 2013-2017 S8 Principal Honours
28 SONY T.C 2013-2017 S8 Principal Honours
Accademic Year : 2015 - 2016
Sl. No. Name of Student Batch Sem Honour Type
1 VIGI ELEZEBETH WILSON 2012-2016 S8 Principal Honours
2 TESS ANTONY 2012-2016 S8 Principal Honours
3 SREELAKSHMI R. 2012-2016 S8 Principal Honours
4 SILPA JAYAPAL 2012-2016 S8 Principal Honours
5 SHILPA JOSEPH 2012-2016 S8 Principal Honours
6 RESHMA MATHEW 2012-2016 S8 Principal Honours
7 MITHU SUSAN RENJI 2012-2016 S8 Principal Honours
8 MANJU ELIZABETH MATHEW 2012-2016 S8 Principal Honours
9 JEZNA G. JOSE 2012-2016 S8 Principal Honours
10 ASWATHI NAMBIAR 2012-2016 S8 Principal Honours
11 ANU MARIA K. JOSE 2012-2016 S8 Principal Honours
12 ALLEN SHAJI 2012-2016 S8 Principal Honours
13 ALEENA APLHONSA GEORGE 2012-2016 S8 Principal Honours
14 GIETHU KAVANAL 2012-2016 S8 Principal Honours
15 ANEETA LALACHAN 2012-2016 S8 Principal Honours
16 RITTY ROSE RAJU 2012-2016 S8 Directors Honours
17 SMILA MATHEW 2012-2016 S8 Directors Honours
18 SHAHANA SAKKEER 2012-2016 S8 Directors Honours
19 NIKHILA THOMAS 2012-2016 S8 Directors Honours
20 MINU JOSEPH 2012-2016 S8 Directors Honours
21 GOKUL GOPINATH 2012-2016 S8 Directors Honours
22 DEEPTHI KURUVILA 2012-2016 S8 Directors Honours
23 CHRISTY SHABU 2012-2016 S8 Directors Honours
24 BENITTA VARGHESE 2012-2016 S8 Directors Honours
25 ANNS SEBASTIAN 2012-2016 S8 Directors Honours
26 MANJU ELIZABETH MATHEW 2012-2016 S7 Principal Honours
27 ASWATHI NAMBIAR 2012-2016 S7 Principal Honours
28 VIGI ELEZEBETH WILSON 2012-2016 S7 Principal Honours
29 MITHU SUSAN RENJI 2012-2016 S7 Principal Honours
30 SHILPA JOSEPH 2012-2016 S7 Principal Honours
31 TESS ANTONY 2012-2016 S7 Principal Honours
32 SREELAKSHMI R. 2012-2016 S7 Principal Honours
33 CHRISTY SHABU 2012-2016 S7 Principal Honours
34 ANNS SEBASTIAN 2012-2016 S7 Principal Honours
35 SMILA MATHEW 2012-2016 S7 Principal Honours
36 GIPSA ALEX 2012-2016 S7 Principal Honours
37 ALLEN SHAJI 2012-2016 S7 Principal Honours
38 DEEPTHI KURUVILA 2012-2016 S7 Principal Honours
39 GIETHU KAVANAL 2012-2016 S7 Directors Honours
40 ALLEN SHAJI 2012-2016 S7 Directors Honours
41 ANEETA LALACHAN 2012-2016 S7 Directors Honours
42 DEEPTHI KURUVILA 2012-2016 S7 Directors Honours
43 NIKHILA THOMAS 2012-2016 S7 Directors Honours
44 SHAHANA SAKKEER 2012-2016 S7 Directors Honours
45 RITTY ROSE RAJU 2012-2016 S7 Directors Honours
46 GOKUL GOPINATH 2012-2016 S7 Directors Honours
47 AADITHYA R KRISHNAN 2012-2016 S5 Principal Honours
48 ABHISHEK R. 2013-2017 S5 Principal Honours
49 ANJALY SATHYAPAL 2013-2017 S5 Principal Honours
50 JERIN JOSEPH 2013-2017 S5 Principal Honours
51 STEPHYMOL P.S. 2013-2017 S5 Directors Honours
52 SACHIN MANI 2013-2017 S5 Directors Honours
53 ASWATHY PRASAD 2013-2017 S5 Directors Honours
54 RIA SIBY 2013-2017 S6 Principal Honours
55 SACHIN MANI 2013-2017 S6 Principal Honours
56 PRINU ANNA JACOB 2013-2017 S6 Principal Honours
57 ASWATHY PRASAD 2013-2017 S6 Principal Honours
58 STEPHYMOL P.S. 2013-2017 S6 Principal Honours
59 ABHISHEK R. 2013-2017 S6 Principal Honours
60 ANJALY SATHYAPAL 2013-2017 S6 Directors Honours
61 AISHA SHARAF 2014-2018 S3 Principal Honours
62 JESIL KARIMALIL JOSE 2014-2018 S3 Principal Honours
63 PRIYA XAVIER 2014-2018 S3 Directors Honours
64 MERIN YOHANNAN 2014-2018 S4 Principal Honours
65 SHEMA ELIZABETH JOHN 2014-2018 S4 Directors Honours
66 PRIYA XAVIER 2014-2018 S4 Directors Honours
67 ANOOP P OOMMEN 2015-2019 S1 Principal Honours
68 HIMA MARIAM KURIAKOSE 2015-2019 S1 Principal Honours
69 SILPA MARIAM SAJU 2015-2019 S1 Principal Honours
70 ADHILSHA 2015-2019 S1 Principal Honours
71 ANOOP P OOMMEN 2015-2019 S2 Principal Honours
72 DHANYA GEORGE 2015-2019 S2 Directors Honours
73 SILPA MARIAM SAJU 2015-2019 S2 Directors Honours
74 HIMA MARIAM KURIAKOSE 2015-2019 S2 Directors Honours
75 ADHILSHA 2015-2019 S2 Directors Honours
76 JHONCY JOSEPH 2015-2019 S2 Directors Honours
Accademic Year : 2014 - 2015
Sl. No. Name of Student Batch Sem Honour Type
1 SERA SAIBU KURIAKOSE 2011-2015 S6 Principal Honours
2 SAUMIYA VIJOY 2011-2015 S6 Principal Honours
3 POOJA VISWAM 2011-2015 S6 Principal Honours
4 MRUDULA DAS 2011-2015 S6 Principal Honours
5 LIS JOSE 2011-2015 S6 Principal Honours
6 KRISHNAPRIYA P.S. 2011-2015 S6 Principal Honours
7 FAHIMA SAFAR 2011-2015 S6 Principal Honours
8 ARUN TOM 2011-2015 S6 Principal Honours
9 AKSHAY ZACHARIA 2011-2015 S6 Principal Honours
10 VIDHYA RAVIKUMAR 2011-2015 S6 Principal Honours
11 AMAL CHACKO 2011-2015 S6 Directors Honours
12 SMILA MATHEW 2012-2016 S5 Principal Honours
13 GOKUL GOPINATH 2012-2016 S5 Principal Honours
14 ALLEN SHAJI 2012-2016 S5 Principal Honours
15 ANNS SEBASTIAN 2012-2016 S5 Principal Honours
16 ASWATHI NAMBIAR 2012-2016 S5 Principal Honours
17 BENITTA VARGHESE 2012-2016 S5 Principal Honours
18 CHRISTY SHABU 2012-2016 S5 Principal Honours
19 VIGI ELEZEBETH WILSON 2012-2016 S5 Directors Honours
20 RITTY ROSE RAJU 2012-2016 S5 Directors Honours
21 GIPSA ALEX 2012-2016 S5 Directors Honours
22 DEEPTHI KURUVILA 2012-2016 S5 Directors Honours
23 ANU MARIA K. JOSE 2012-2016 S5 Directors Honours
24 CHRISTY SHABU 2012-2016 S6 Principal Honours
25 GOKUL GOPINATH 2012-2016 S6 Principal Honours
26 VIGI ELEZEBETH WILSON 2012-2016 S6 Principal Honours
27 RITTY ROSE RAJU 2012-2016 S6 Principal Honours
28 ALLEN SHAJI 2012-2016 S6 Principal Honours
29 SHAHANA SAKKEER 2012-2016 S6 Directors Honours
30 NIKHILA THOMAS 2012-2016 S6 Directors Honours
31 SACHIN MANI 2013-2017 S3 Principal Honours
32 STEPHYMOL P.S. 2013-2017 S3 Principal Honours
33 ABHISHEK R. 2013-2017 S3 Directors Honours
34 DHEERU THOMAS 2013-2017 S3 Directors Honours
35 ABHISHEK R. 2013-2017 S4 Principal Honours
36 ASWATHY PRASAD 2013-2017 S4 Principal Honours
37 JERIN JOSEPH 2013-2017 S4 Principal Honours
38 STEPHYMOL P.S. 2013-2017 S4 Principal Honours
39 SACHIN MANI 2013-2017 S4 Principal Honours
40 AADITHYA R KRISHNAN 2013-2017 S4 Principal Honours
41 DHEERU THOMAS 2013-2017 S4 Directors Honours
SPECIAL HONOUR'S
Sl. No. Name of Student Batch Honour Type
1 Arun Reji Varghese 2003 - 2007 MG University III Rank Holder
2 Elsa Joseph 2005 - 2009 Crown of AJCE
Year Name Fest Name Prize & Event Name Organized By
2019 ANNOP AAROH2K19 Second prize in Hall of Code College of Engg. Adoor
DONY M VARKEY SWASTIKA'19 First prize in Code Demans MBC College of Engg. & Technology, Peermade.
JISS JOHNSON SWASTIKA'19 First prize in Code Demans MBC College of Engg. & Technology, Peermade.
JISS JOHNSON SWASTIKA'19 First prize in The wise quacks MBC College of Engg. & Technology, Peermade.
DONY M VARKEY SWASTIKA'19 First prize in The wise quacks MBC College of Engg. & Technology, Peermade.
ASHISH BINU MATHEW   IEEE Experiential Learning Nokia Bangalore
ASHISH BINU MATHEW   Hackthon on Pythona and machine learning IEEE Kochi Hub
2018 JISS JOHNSON AZURE18 First prize in Seven Seas Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally.
JISS JOHNSON AZURE18 Second prize in Web desiging Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally.
2016 ASWATHY PRASAD SWASTHIKA'16 Second Prize in Technical Quiz MBC College of Engg. & Technology, Peermade.
RIA SIBY SWASTHIKA'16 Second Prize in Technical Quiz MBC College of Engg. & Technology, Peermade.
ARAVIND M RITU'16 Second Prize in Rapid Miner RIT, Pampady
ASWATHY PRASAD RITU'16 First Prize in Quarantine RIT, Pampady
SOBIN MATHEW SWASTHIKA'16 First Prize in Code Mashup MBC College of Engg. & Technology, Peermade.
BIBIN BABU SWASTHIKA'16 First Prize in Blind Coding MBC College of Engg. & Technology, Peermade.
VIJAY JOSE SWASTHIKA'16 First Prize in Inner Eye MBC College of Engg. & Technology, Peermade.
MERIA M GEORGE SWASTHIKA'16 First Prize in Inner Eye MBC College of Engg. & Technology, Peermade.
ALLEN SHAJI SWASTHIKA'16 First Prize in Code Mashup MBC College of Engg. & Technology, Peermade.
GOKUL GOPINATH SWASTHIKA'16 First Prize in Code Mashup MBC College of Engg. & Technology, Peermade.
MATHEW JOSE SWASTHIKA'16 First Prize in Code Mashup MBC College of Engg. & Technology, Peermade.
ALEENA ALPHONSA GEORGE ATHARVA'16 Second Prize in Ideogenesis College of Engg. And Management , Punnapra
NIKHILA THOMAS ATHARVA'16 Second Prize in Ideogenesis College of Engg. And Management , Punnapra
SUJITH JOHN PHILIP AZURE 2016 First Prize in Code Rovers Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally.
THOMAS JOHN AZURE 2016 First Prize in Code Rovers Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally.
ANU MARIA K. JOSE AZURE 2016 First Prize in Quiz Busters Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally.
MINU JOSEPH AZURE 2016 First Prize in Quiz Busters Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally.
ANOOP P OOMEN AZURE 2016 Second Prize in Code Rovers Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally.
JIJO ROSE MATHEW AZURE 2016 Second Prize in Code Rovers Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally.
JERIN JOSEPH RITU'16 Second Prize in Game of Codes RIT, Pampady
ABHISHEK R. RITU'16 Second Prize in Game of Codes RIT, Pampady
SMILA MATHEW ASTHRA 2016 Second Prize in Ideazone St.Joseph's College of Engg. & Technology, Palai
SANDRA ELSA THOMAS ASTHRA 2016 Second Prize in Ideazone St.Joseph's College of Engg. & Technology, Palai
JUNIDA GEORGE ASTHRA 2016 Second Prize in Ideazone St.Joseph's College of Engg. & Technology, Palai
MANJU ELIZABETH MATHEW ASTHRA 2016 Second Prize in Ideazone St.Joseph's College of Engg. & Technology, Palai
SHAHANA SAKKEER ASTHRA 2016 First Prize in Paper Presentation St.Joseph's College of Engg. & Technology, Palai
SREELEKSHMI R ASTHRA 2016 First Prize in Paper Presentation St.Joseph's College of Engg. & Technology, Palai
RAKHI GANESH ASTHRA 2016 First Prize in Paper Presentation St.Joseph's College of Engg. & Technology, Palai
GIETHU KAVANAL ASTHRA 2016 First Prize in Paper Presentation St.Joseph's College of Engg. & Technology, Palai
2015 GOKUL GOPINATH ASCEND 2015 First Prize in MAZERUNNER Dept. of CSE, Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom
BIBIN BABU ASCEND 2015 First Prize in BUGSMASH Dept. of CSE, Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom
SOBIN MATHEW ASCEND 2015 First Prize in MAZERUNNER Dept. of CSE, Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom
SUJITH JOHN PHILIP ASCEND 2015 First Prize in INSIGHT Dept. of CSE, Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom
VIJAY JOSE MAGNUZ V1.0 First Prize in Network Gamming Dept. of ECE & CSE, KiTS Engg. College, Kottayam
THOMAS JOHN DYUTHI’15 First Prize in Electromemory Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
ALLEN SHAJI DYUTHI’15 First Prize in Electromemory Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
SUJITH JOHN PHILIP Ritu15 First Prize in Rapid Miner RIT, Pampady
ALLEN SHAJI Ritu15 Third Prize in Rapid Miner RIT, Pampady
GOKUL GOPINATH Ritu15 Third Prize in Rapid Miner RIT, Pampady
JOHNY THOMAS DHANUS 15 First Prize in Blind Coding College of Engineering Kallooppara, Pathanamthitta
MANU MATHEW DHANUS 15 First Prize in Blind Coding College of Engineering Kallooppara, Pathanamthitta
THOMAS JOHN ASTHRA15 Second Prize in Bash-Err National Level Technical Fest St.Joseph’s College of Engg. & Technology, Palai
GOKUL GOPINATH ASTHRA15 Second Prize in Bash-Err National Level Technical Fest St.Joseph’s College of Engg. & Technology, Palai
JOSE GEORGE NAKSHATRA 2015 First Prize Android App Development Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
JOHNY THOMAS NAKSHATRA 2015 First Prize in C-Debugging Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
JOHNY THOMAS NAKSHATRA 2015 First Prize in Website Hacking Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
SACHIN P. NAKSHATRA 2015 Second Prize in Website Hacking Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
BRIJITH ELIZABETH NAKSHATRA 2015 First Prize in Website Hacking Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
GOPU S. JEEVAN NAKSHATRA 2015 Second Prize in Website Hacking Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
MANU MATHEW NAKSHATRA 2015 First Prize in Website Hacking Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
GOPU S. JEEVAN NAKSHATRA 2015 Third Prize in Android App Development Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
CLINT SEBASTIAN NAKSHATRA 2015 Second Prize in Paper Presentation Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
2014 ABRAHAM K. JOSEPH fotios 2k14 Second Prize in Project Presentation (Techno Cultoral Festival) Caarmel Engineering College, Perunad
JACKSON THOMAS fotios 2k14 Second Prize in Project Presentation (Techno Cultoral Festival) Caarmel Engineering College, Perunad
SHIBIN MATHEW fotios 2k14 Second Prize in Project Presentation (Techno Cultoral Festival) Caarmel Engineering College, Perunad
ALOK THOMAS NAVA 2K14 Participated in National Level Project Exhibition and Competition Dept. of ECE,         MA College of Engg., Kothamangalam
JOSE THOMAS NAVA 2K14 Participated in National Level Project Exhibition and Competition Dept. of ECE,         MA College of Engg., Kothamangalam
PRAISON DANI GEORGE NAVA 2K14 Participated in National Level Project Exhibition and Competition Dept. of ECE,         MA College of Engg., Kothamangalam
JIJO MATHEW NAVA 2K14 Participated in National Level Project Exhibition and Competition Dept. of ECE,         MA College of Engg., Kothamangalam
SEETHALAKSHMI P.A. NAKSHATRA 2014 Participated in Quiz Competition- National Level Techno Cultural Festival Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
MERLIN MATHEW NAKSHATRA 2014 Participated in Quiz Competition- National Level Techno Cultural Festival Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
SHERMIN SIBY NAKSHATRA 2014 Participated in Quiz Competition- National Level Techno Cultural Festival Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
PREETHY JOSHY NAKSHATRA 2014 Second Prize in C-Debugging – National Level Techno Cultural Festival Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
NAYANA SUSAN JOSE NAKSHATRA 2014 Participated in Quiz Competition- National Level Techno Cultural Festival Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
2013 MANU MATHEW NAVIGATOR’13 First Prize in Web Designing Marian College Kuttikkanam
2011 NIKHIL CHERIAN INCEPTRA’11 First Prize in Web Designing Mangalam College of Engg., Ettumanoor
JILSON THOMAS INCEPTRA’11 First Prize in Web Designing Mangalam College of Engg., Ettumanoor
2010 SUBIN SEBASTIAN INTERFACE-2010 First Prize in Illusion (Web Designing) CSSA ,School of Computer Sciences, MG University,Kottayam
LALET SCARIA INTERFACE-2010 First Prize in Rejoinder (Technical Quiz) CSSA ,School of Computer Sciences, MG University,Kottayam
JOFIS JOHN SAMASYA’10 second Prize in Quiz Competition MBC College of Engg. & Technology, Peermade.
STEFFI ELIZABETH MATHEW ONYX2010 Third Prize in ‘ Espirit De Corps ‘ College of Engg., Poonjar
2009 SHEBA MERIN BABY ADVAY 09 Participated in Virtuso (Web Designing) Toc H Institute of Science and Technology, Arakkunnam.
LALET SCARIA INTERFACE-2009 First Prize in Rejoinder (Technical Quiz) School of Computer Sciences, MG University,Kottayam
ABY THOMAS NAVIGATOR’09 Second Prize in Futura Technologia Marian College Kuttikkanam
ANTO JOHN NAVIGATOR’09 Second Prize in Futura Technologia Marian College Kuttikkanam
ABY THOMAS NAVIGATOR’09 Second Prize in Futura Technologia Marian College Kuttikkanam
JILSON THOMAS NAVIGATOR’09 First Prize in Cinche Disenar (Web Designing) Marian College Kuttikkanam
LALET SCARIA NAVIGATOR’09 Second Prize in Yo Examen IT (IT- Quiz) Marian College Kuttikkanam
JOFIS JOHN DYUTHI’09 First Prize in Crazy Engineers- National Level Technical Symposium Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
JIMMY JACOB DYUTHI’09 First Prize in Crazy Engineers- National Level Technical Symposium Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
LALET SCARIA ASTHRA’09 Secnd Prize in IT Quiz-National Level Technical Fest Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally.
ALAN GEORGE CODEX VER 1.0 Second prize in Photography CAUGHT ‘N’ SHOT MBC College of Engg. & Technology, Peermade.
RAHUL NATH TECH-ENVISION’09 First Prize in Network Gaming Cochin University College of Engg., Kuttanad
JOHN JACOB JASHN-E-KHAAZ 09 First Prize in Super Sudoku Musaliar College of Engg. And Technology, Pathanamthitta
SHARON R. TECH-ENVISION’09 First Prize in Network Gaming Cochin University College of Engg., Kuttanad
FEBY P. THANKACHAN TECH-ENVISION’09 First Prize in Network Gaming Cochin University College of Engg., Kuttanad
ROJIN SKARIAH TECH-ENVISION’09 First Prize in Network Gaming Cochin University College of Engg., Kuttanad
2008 MATHEW BABY iFEST’08 First Prize in Gaming Counter Strike Viswajyothi College of Engg. & Technology, Vazhakkulam
CHERRY IPE CHERIAN iFEST’08 Prize in Cuts ‘N’ Frames Viswajyothi College of Engg. & Technology, Vazhakkulam
ALEN GEORGE iFEST’08 Prize in Cuts ‘N’ Frames Viswajyothi College of Engg. & Technology, Vazhakkulam
ABY THOMAS AAVISHKAAR 08 First Prize in ‘Kriya’ Project Presentation M.G University College of Engg.
GLITTY SARA JACOB LUMIERE’08 Third prize in Best Engineer College of Engg., Kidangoor
2007 ABY THOMAS BLITZKRIEG’07 Second Prize in Hard n Soft’ Project Presentation – National Level Technical Symposium on Mobile Computing St.Joseph’s College of Engg. & Technology, Palai
ASHISH AZURE’05 First prize in Project Presentation Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirapally

 

Year Name Fest Name Prize & Event Name Organized By
2019 SHANU P SHAJI AZURE2K19 First prize in County cricket Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
PRIJIL PRABHASH NAKSHTHRA2019 First prize in County cricket Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
HRIDHYA JOY ARENA2K19 First place Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
HRIDHYA JOY NAKSHTHRA2019 Second price in 5V5 Basketball Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
MIDHUL ADARSH P C- Zone Intercollegiate Table Tennis Tournament 2019 Second Prize in Table Tennis Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
PRIJIL PRABHASH AZURE2019 First prize in County cricket Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
2018 PRIJIL PRABHASH C Zone Inter Collegiate Cricket Tournaments 2018-2019 Third place Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
HRIDHYA JOY AAVESH 18 - Inter College Sports meet at 2018-19 Second prize in 800m women Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
HRIDHYA JOY AAVESH 18 - Inter College Sports meet at 2018-19 Third prize in 400m women Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
HRIDHYA JOY AAVESH 18 - Inter College Sports meet at 2018-19 First prize in 4X100m women Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
HRIDHYA JOY   First price in Basket ball Mangalam College of Engg. Ettumanoor
HRIDHYA JOY NAKSHATHRA2018 First price in Basket ball Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
ROSE MARY JOSEPH AAVESH 18 - Inter College Sports meet at 2018-19 First Prize in 100 meter hurdles Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
ROSE MARY JOSEPH AAVESH 18 - Inter College Sports meet at 2018-19 Second Prize in 4X100 meter relay Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
HRIDHYA JOY C Zone Inter Collegiate Basket ball Tournaments 2018-2019 First price in Basket ball Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
HRIDHYA JOY C Zone Inter Collegiate hand ball Tournaments 2018-2019 First price in Basket ball Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
2017 HRIDHYA JOY C Zone Inter Collegiate Basket ball Tournaments 2017-2018 First price in Basket ball Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
HRIDHYA JOY Inter Zone Basket ball Tournaments 2017-2018 First price in Basket ball Eranad Knowledge City, Manjeri
RAHUL R C Zone Inter Collegiate Valley ball Tournaments 2017-2018 first prize in Valleyball St. Joseph's College of Engg., Palai
RAHUL R Inter Zone Valley ball Tournaments 2017-2018 Second prize in Valleyball Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
RAHUL R ASPIRE17 first prize in Valleytball Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
2016 RAHUL R Inter Zone Valley ball Tournaments Second prize in Valleyball TOMS College of Engg. Mattakara
RAHUL R C Zone Inter Collegiate Valley ball Tournaments 2016-2017 Second prize in Valleyball TOMS College of Engg. Mattakara
BASIL P THOMAS NAKSHATRA 2016 First Prize in 3x3 football Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
MIDHUL ADARSH P C Zone Inter Collegiate Table TennisTournaments 2016-2017 First Prize in Table Tennis St. Joseph's College of Engg. And Tech., Palai
2013 VISHNU K. PRASAD Cricket First Prize in Cricket match, PACE’12 St. Joseph’s College of Engg., Palai
2011 NOBEL SEBASTIAN Badminton Second Prize , Inter-Collegiate Badminton Tournament Organized by MGU & Held at St. Peter’s College, Kolenchery
2010 LARISA SEBASTIAN Discuss Throw Second Prize , Amal Jyothi Sports Meet Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
2007 BINI ANNA JOHN 200 M -Walking-Girls Event First Prize Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
BINI ANNA JOHN Discuss Throw First Prize Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
2006 KANNAN DAS M.S. Inter-collegiate South Zone Chess Championship Second Prize MG University. Kottayam
SHERIN A.B. 400 M Walking-4th Annual Athletic Meet Second Prize Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
SHERIN A.B. long Jump-4th Annual Athletic Meet Third Prize Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
SHERIN A.B. 200 M -4th Annual Athletic Meet First Prize Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
SHERIN A.B. 50 M -4th Annual Athletic Meet First Prize Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
SHERIN A.B. 4×50 M Relay-4th Annual Athletic Meet First Prize Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
SHERIN A.B. 4th Annual Athletic Meet Individual Championship Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally

 

Year Name Fest Name Prize & Event Name Organized By
2019 SANJANA GEORGE AZURE2019 First prize in Thiruvathira Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
SANEKHAMOL SAJI AZURE2019 Second place in Oppana Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
PREJITH T S AZURE2019 First prize in Stand-up comedy Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
JEEVAN GEORGE M AZURE2019 First prize in Short film competition Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
LITTY ROSE MATHEW AZURE2019 First place in water color Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
2018 LITTY ROSE MATHEW IIChE Student Chapter First place in Online Poster Competition Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
HRIDHYA JOY RAGAM'18 First place in FURY'18 NIT Calicut
2017 KRISHNAPRIYA S AARAV17 First Prize in Virtual Tressure Hunt Gurudeva Insitute of Science and Technology, Vennimala, Pampady
AISHA SAKKEER HUSSAIN P.S AARAV17 First Prize in Virtual Tressure Hunt Gurudeva Insitute of Science and Technology, Vennimala, Pampady
PRINU ANNA AARAV17 First Prize in Virtual Tressure Hunt Gurudeva Insitute of Science and Technology, Vennimala, Pampady
ANJALY SATHYAPAL AARAV17 First Prize in Virtual Tressure Hunt Gurudeva Insitute of Science and Technology, Vennimala, Pampady
JEEVAN GEORGE M AZURE2017 Third prize in Group Dance Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
2016 KRISHNAPRIYA S AARAV16 First Prize in Virtual Treasure Hunt Gurudeva Insitute of Science and Technology, Vennimala, Pampady
AISHA SAKKEER HUSSAIN P.S AARAV16 First Prize in Virtual Treasure Hunt Gurudeva Insitute of Science and Technology, Vennimala, Pampady
ANJALY SATHYAPAL AARAV16 First Prize in Virtual Treasure Hunt Gurudeva Insitute of Science and Technology, Vennimala, Pampady
PRINU ANNA AARAV16 First Prize in Virtual Treasure Hunt Gurudeva Insitute of Science and Technology, Vennimala, Pampady
ASWATHI NAMBIAR AZURE'16 Second Prize in Group Dance Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
SILPA JAYAPAL AZURE'16 First Prize in Group Dance Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
RESHMA MATHEW AZURE'16 First Prize in Group Dance Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
GIETHU KAVANAL BHARATHAM2016 Second Prize in Fusion Dance Adi Shankara Institute of Engg. And Technology, Kalady
SILPA JAYAPAL BHARATHAM2016 Second Prize in Fusion Dance Adi Shankara Institute of Engg. And Technology, Kalady
RESHMA MATHEW BHARATHAM2016 Second Prize in Fusion Dance Adi Shankara Institute of Engg. And Technology, Kalady
ANJALY SABU SWASTHIKA'16 First Prize in My Gang MBC College of Engg. And Technology, Peermade
HONEY MATHEW SWASTHIKA'16 First Prize in My Gang MBC College of Engg. And Technology, Peermade
NINNU SOMAR SWASTHIKA'16 First Prize in My Gang MBC College of Engg. And Technology, Peermade
NEENA THOMAS SWASTHIKA'16 First Prize in My Gang MBC College of Engg. And Technology, Peermade
2015 NAYANA SUSAN JOSE AAROHAN 2K15 Second Prize in Skit Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally

2014

GOPU S. JEEVAN NAKSHATRA 2014 First prize in ETHINICITY Saintgits College of Engg.,Pathamuttom
MANU MATHEW NAKSHATRA 2014 First prize in JUNKYARD WAR Saintgits College of Engg.,Pathamuttom
GOPU S. JEEVAN NAKSHATRA 2014 Second prize in JUNKYARD WAR Saintgits College of Engg.,Pathamuttom
2013 NAYANA SUSAN JOSE AZURE’13 First Prize in Broad Way Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
2012 TRESSA MARY JAMES daksha12 Second position in Western Group Dance Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
LAISY C.L. daksha12 Won Kalathilakam Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
LAISY C.L. daksha12 First position in Folk Dance Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
LAISY C.L. daksha12 First position in Bharathanatyam Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
AMAL CHACKO daksha12 First position in Patriotic song Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
CLINT SEBASTIAN daksha12 First position in Patriotic song Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
LAISY C.L. daksha12 First Prize in Mohiniattam Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
VIDHYA RAVIKUMAR RANG DE Third Prize in Patriotic Song Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
ADARSH CHACKO RANG DE Third Prize in Patriotic Song Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
LAISY C.L. RANG DE First Prize in Mohiniattam Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
SEETHALAKSHMI RANG DE First Prize in Thiruvathira Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
MERLIN RANG DE First Prize in Thiruvathira Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
ROSE MARY VARGHESE RANG DE First Prize in Thiruvathira Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
SHERMIN SIBY RANG DE Third Prize in Oppana Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
AMAL CHACKO RANG DE Third Prize in Oppana Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
LAISY C.L. RANG DE Third Prize in Oppana Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
NAYANA SUSAN JOSE RANG DE Third Prize in Oppana Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
RINNU MARIA THOMAS RANG DE Third Prize in Oppana Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
AMAL CHACKO RANG DE Third Prize in Oppana Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
ADARSH CHACKO RANG DE Third Prize in Patriotic Song Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
VIDHYA RAVIKUMAR DAKSHA12 First Prize in Patriotic Song Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
AMAL CHACKO DAKSHA12 First Prize in Patriotic Song Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
ADARSH CHACKO DAKSHA12 First Prize in Patriotic Song Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
SREELAKSHMI K NAIR NAKSHATRA’12 Second Prize in Choreography Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
2011 NIKHIL CHERIAN ADVAYA11 First Prize in Theme Photography St.Joseph’s College of Engg. & Technology, Palai
JILSON THOMAS ADVAYA11 First Prize in Theme Photography St.Joseph’s College of Engg. & Technology, Palai
2010 JILSON THOMAS NAUTILUS2K10 First Prize in Digital Art FISAT, Angamaly
NIKHIL CHERIAN NAUTILUS2K10 First Prize in Digital Art FISAT, Angamaly
TEENA SUSAN CHANDY SAARANG’10 Second Prize in Tableau Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
SHALINI S. SAARANG’10 Second Prize in Group Dance Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
NEENU JOSE SAARANG’10 Third Prize in Group Song Eastern Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
ARCHANA VIJAYAN SAARANG’10 Second Prize in Mapilapattu Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
NEEMA SASIDHARAN SAARANG’10 Third Prize in Group Song Eastern Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
MOHITHA MOHAN SAARANG’10 Second Prize in Tableau Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
ALISHA MUHAMMED ALI SAARANG’10 Second Prize in Tableau Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
DIVYA JOSEPH SAARANG’10 Second Prize in Tableau Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
SUSAN M GEORGE SAARANG’10 Second Prize in Tableau Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
ARCHANA VIJAYAN SAARANG’10 Third Prize in Group Song Eastern Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
NEETHIA SONY SAARANG’10 Second Prize in Group Dance Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
2009 REENU SUSAN RAJU SAMASYA’09 Second Prize in Theme Show MBC College of Engg. And Technoology, Peermade.
SHEBA MERIN BABY SAMASYA’09 Second Prize in Theme Show MBC College of Engg. And Technoology, Peermade.
SHINEY VARGHESE BHARATHAM2009 Second Prize in Fashion Show FISAT, Angamaly
ARCHANA R. NAIR BHARATHAM2009 First Prize in Bharathanatyam FISAT, Angamaly
MIDHILA JOSEPH BHARATHAM2009 Second Prize in Street Play FISAT, Angamaly
GAYATHRI KRISHNAN BHARATHAM2009 Second Prize in Fashion Show FISAT, Angamaly
CHRISTY A GEORGE ASTHRA’09 Third Prize in Photography Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
JEENA JOHN VAUDEVILLE’09 First Prize in Group Song Eastern Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
NEETHU MARIAM VAUDEVILLE’09 First Prize in Group Song Eastern Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
NEETHY RAJU VAUDEVILLE’09 First Prize in Group Song Eastern Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
MERLIN MARY JAMES VAUDEVILLE’09 First Prize in Group Song Eastern Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
JUNY JIJO VAUDEVILLE’09 First Prize in Group Song Eastern Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
TANIYA TOM VAUDEVILLE’09 Third Prize in Poetry Recitation Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
ANJU MARIA JOSEPH VAUDEVILLE’09 First Prize in Group Song Eastern Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
NEETHU PHILIP VAUDEVILLE’09 First Prize in Poster Design Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
TANIYA TOM VAUDEVILLE’09 First Prize in Classical Dance Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
REENU SUSAN RAJU NAKSHATRA’09 Second Prize in the Ethinicity Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
NEBU NAKSHATRA’09 First Prize in the Ethinicity Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
GAYATHRI KRISHNAN NAKSHATRA’09 Second Prize in the Ethinicity Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
SHINY VARGHESE NAKSHATRA’09 Second Prize in the Ethinicity Saintgits College of Engg., Pathamuttom.
SHERIN A.B XPLORE’09 Second Prize in Theme Dance Competition Musaliar College of Engg. And Technology, Pathanamthitta
ALLAN GEORGE CODEX VER 1.0 Second Prize in Photography Caught ‘N’ Spot MBC College of Engg. And Technoology, Peermade.
SUBIN VARGHESE JASHN-E-KHAAZ09 Second Prize in Super Dancer Musaliar College of Engg. And Technology, Pathanamthitta
SHAWN JASHN-E-KHAAZ09 Second Prize in Face Painting Musaliar College of Engg. And Technology, Pathanamthitta
TIJU ABRAHAM JASHN-E-KHAAZ09 Second Prize in Face Painting Musaliar College of Engg. And Technology, Pathanamthitta
2008 GAYATHARY S. KRISHNA LUMIERE’08 Second Prize in Campus Olympics College of Engg., Kidangoor.
JIBIN JACOB LUMIERE’08 Second Prize in Campus Olympics College of Engg., Kidangoor.
ALLAN GEORGE LUMIERE’08 Second Prize in Campus Olympics College of Engg., Kidangoor.
REVATHY MARIAM THOMAS LUMIERE’08 Second Prize in Campus Olympics College of Engg., Kidangoor.
SIMMY SURESH LUMIERE’08 Second Prize in Campus Olympics College of Engg., Kidangoor.
GLITTY SARA JACOB LUMIERE’08 Third Prize in Best Manager College of Engg., Kidangoor.
2007 ASHISH JOE ELECTRUM CARITEZ’07 Consolation Prize in the event VIS-À-VIS (Best Manager) St.Joseph’s College of Engg. & Technology, Palai
SUBIN VARGHESE COMFEST-07 Participation Certificate Marian College, Kuttikkanam.
SUBIN VARGHESE COMFEST-07 First Prize in Dance Competition Marian College, Kuttikkanam.
NANDITHA NAIR PEGAZUZ’07 Third Prize in Best Manager College of Engg., Adoor
NANDITHA NAIR LUMIERE’07 Second position in finals of Personality Contest. College of Engg., Kidangoor.
ABY THOMAS ZENITH’07 Second Prize in ‘ Ado-o-Mania’ Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirappally
2006 SONU ANN JOSE INTERNATIONAL YOUTH FESTIVAL 2006 First prize in Recitation World Malayalee Council
SONU ANN JOSE INTERNATIONAL YOUTH FESTIVAL 2006 First prize in Light Music World Malayalee Council
ASHISH JOE ABRAHAM RADIANCE’06 Second prize in Dare to Win Marian College, Kuttikkanam
ASHISH JOE ABRAHAM THARANGAM’06 Third prize in melam Amal Jyothi College of Engg., Kanjirapally
2005 SONU Voice 2005 Second prize in semifinal competition Jeevan Telecasting Corporation Ltd.